Aditya Chopra

Aditya Chopra

Producer, Director

Introduction

Aditya Chopra is an Producer and Director from India. Age 49 years (21 May 1971) born in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He works in Bollywood, and his work released in Hindi, Telugu and Tamil language movies.

Biography

Full Name Aditya Chopra
Other Names
Occupation Producer,
Director
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21 May 1971
Age 49 Years
Birth Place Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality India
Religion Hinduism
Hobbies Reading
Residence 5, Shah Industrial Estate, Veera Desai Road, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Education University of Mumbai
Height 5’ 9”
Weight 85 kg

Family

Father Yash Chopra
Mother Pamela Chopra
Spouce Payal Khanna,
Rani Mukherjee
Children Adira Chopra
Sibling Uday Chopra

Favourite Things

Favourite Actor(s)Raj Kapoor
Favourite Movie(s)Bobby (1973),
Chupke Chupke (1975),
Amar Akbar Anthony (1977),
When Harry Met Sally... (1989),
Schindler's List (1993),
Odd Couple (1968),
It's A Wonderful Life (1946)
Favourite Sport(s)Football
Favourite Author(s)Sidney Sheldon,
Jeffrey Archer,
Ayn Rand
Favourite Book(s)The Fountainhead by Ayn Rand,
Kane And Abel by Jeffrey Archer,
The Firm by John Grisham

Social Connect: Aditya Chopra


Filmography & Television