Sanjana Sanghi

Sanjana Sanghi

Actress, Model

Introduction

Sanjana Sanghi is an Actress and Model from India. Age 24 years (02 September 1996) born in New Delhi, Delhi, India. She works in Bollywood, and her work released in Hindi language movies.

Biography

Full Name Sanjana Sanghi
Other Names
Occupation Actress,
Model
Gender Female
Date of Birth 02 September 1996
Age 24 Years
Birth Place New Delhi, Delhi, India
Nationality India
Religion Hinduism
Hobbies Travelling
Residence Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Education Degree in Journalism & Mass Communication
Height 5' 6½
Weight 50 kg

Family

Father Sandeep Sanghi
Mother Shagun Sanghi
Sibling Sumer Sanghi

Favourite Things

Favourite FoodCroissant,
Fish,
Chocolate by Hotel Chocolat
Favourite Actor(s)Ranbir Kapoor,
Naseeruddin Shah
Favourite Movie(s)The Fault In Our Stars (2014)
Favourite MusicAnderson East
Favourite Sports Person(s)Roger Federer
Favourite Book(s)The Palace of Illusions by Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni,
Becoming by Michelle Obama,
21 Lessons for the 21st Century by Yuval Noah Harari
Favourite Colour(s)Indigo
Favourite Restaurant(s)El Techo,
California
Favourite Destination(s)London

Social Connect: Sanjana Sanghi


Filmography & Television