Shantanu Maheshwari

Shantanu Maheshwari

Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, TV Host

Introduction

Shantanu Maheshwari is an Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, TV Host. Age 29 Years born 07 March 1991. Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

Biography

Full Name Shantanu Maheshwari
Other Names
Occupation Actor,
Choreographer,
Dancer,
TV Host
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07 March 1991
Age 29 Years
Birth Place Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Nationality indian
Religion Hinduism
Food Type Vegetarian
Hobbies Dancing,
Playing Cricket,
Badminton,
and Tennis
Residence Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Education H.R. College of Commerce and Economics
Height 5’ 7”
Weight 60 kg

Favourite Things

Favourite FoodMishti Doi,
Street Food
Favourite Actor(s)Aamir Khan,
Karan Singh Grover
Favourite Actress(s)Angelina Jolie
Favourite Movie(s)Pursuit of Happiness,
The Legend of Bhagat Singh
Favourite MusicSonu Nigam
Favourite Song(s)“Rooth Ke Humse Kabhi” from the film ‘Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar’
Favourite Sport(s)Tennis,
Cricket
Favourite Sports Person(s)Roger Federer
Favourite Colour(s)Black,
Blue,
Grey
Favourite Destination(s)Tirupati,
Kashmir

Social Connect: Shantanu Maheshwari


Filmography & Television