Varun Dhawan

Varun Dhawan

Actor

Introduction

Varun Dhawan is an Actor from India. Age 33 years (24 April 1987) born in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He works in Bollywood, and his work released in Hindi language movies.

Biography

Full Name Varun Dhawan
Other Names
Occupation Actor
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24 April 1987
Age 33 Years
Birth Place Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality India
Religion Hinduism
Food Type Non-vegetarian
Hobbies Dancing,
Swimming and Reading
Residence Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Education Graduate in Business Management
Height 5’ 9”
Weight 75 kg

Family

Father David Dhawan
Mother Karuna Dhawan
Sibling Rohit Dhawan

Favourite Things

Favourite FoodChicken,
Cheesecake and Mishti Doi
Favourite Actor(s)Govinda and Dwayne Johnson
Favourite Actress(s)Priyanka Chopra,
Katrina Kaif,
Deepika Padukone and Angelina Jolie
Favourite Movie(s)Guide (1965),
Kaagaz Ke Phool (1959),
Rang De Basanti (2006),
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998),
Raja Babu (1994),
American Psycho (2000)
Favourite Singer(s)Drake,
Sonu Nigam
Favourite Sport(s)Football
Favourite Colour(s)Red and Black
Favourite Restaurant(s)Shiv Sagar in Mumbai
Favourite Destination(s)Goa,
London and Maldives

Social Connect: Varun Dhawan


Filmography & Television





Tags