Vicky Kaushal

Vicky Kaushal

Actor

Introduction

Vicky Kaushal is an Actor. Age 32 Years born 16 May 1988. Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Biography

Full Name Vicky Kaushal
Other Names
Occupation Actor
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16 May 1988
Age 32 Years
Birth Place Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality indian
Religion Hinduism
Caste Brahmin
Food Type Non-vegetarian
Hobbies Dancing,
Travelling,
Reading,
Gymming
Residence Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Education Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology
Height 6’ 3”
Weight

Family

Sibling Sunny Kaushal

Favourite Things

Favourite FoodAloo paratha,
Jalebi with rabri,
Chicken & fish tikka,
Pani puri,
Chinese cuisine
Favourite BeverageCold Coffee,
Beer
Favourite Actor(s)Hrithik Roshan,
Nawazuddin Siddiqui
Favourite Actress(s)Jennifer Aniston
Favourite Movie(s)Kaho Na Pyaar Hai,
Jo Jeeta Wahi Sikander,
Sadma,
Gangs of Wasseypur,
Black Friday,
12 Angry Men
Favourite Director(s)Anurag Kashyap,
Karan Johar
Favourite Song(s)"Strangers in the Night" by Frank Sinatra
Favourite Book(s)The Secret by Rhonda Byrne
Favourite Restaurant(s)Indigo,
Mainland China in Mumbai
Favourite Destination(s)Burano Island in Italy

Social Connect: Vicky Kaushal


Filmography & Television





Tags