Vijay Raaz

Vijay Raaz

Actor, Director

Introduction

Vijay Raaz is an Actor and Director from India. Age 57 years (05 June 1963) born in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. He works in Bollywood, and his work released in Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and English language movies and ott streaming media.

Biography

Full Name Vijay Raaz
Other Names
Occupation Actor,
Director
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05 June 1963
Age 57 Years
Birth Place Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Nationality India
Religion Hinduism
Hobbies Reading Books on Spirituality & Philosophy,
Travelling
Residence A Flat At Palm Court In Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Education Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.) from Kirori Mal College, New Delhi
Height 6’
Weight

Family

Spouce Krishna Raaz
Children Tanishka Raaz

Favourite Things

Favourite Actor(s)Naseeruddin Shah

Filmography & Television